(See Exhibit "B" Decl. of M. Mohiuddin §97- 10.) Because financial information provides the Coach Defendants with a competitive advantage in the provision and sale of products, this information embodies confidential, proprietary and commercially sensitive business records. Code of Civil Procedure section 2031.060(b) specifically provides that a protective order may include the following directions: "(5) [ ... ] commercial information not be disclosed, or be disclosed only to specified persons or only in a specified way.” Thus, the Court is empowered to issue a protective order that restricts the persons eligible to receive information subject to that order. GT. Inc. v.