(Deyo v. Kilbourne (1978) 84 Cal.App.3d 771, 783.) Here, Figueroa alleges he was subject to sexual battery under Civil Code section 1708.5. (Figueroa SAC 9 44-51.) WMI’s request asks her to admit that “WHITFORD never touched YOUR sexual organ,” which is one of the body parts that -9. DEFENDANT WMI’S REPLY IN SUPPORT OF MOTIONS TO COMPEL FURTHER RESPONSES TO RFAS AND FROGS FROM PLAINTIFFS 277007/1733-001 10 1 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Civil Code section 1708.5 identifies as being protected by statute from unwanted touching. (MTC Figueroa RFA, Ex. 3 at 4:11.) Figueroa apparently understands that sexual organ is not “the ‘anus groin, or buttocks of any person, or the breast of a female,”but despite that she is married (Figueroa SAC 9 26, 61, 109) and that she identified a specific sexual position in her complaint (/d. § 23), Figueroa claims she does not know which part of her body is a sexual organ. (Figueroa Opp.