Id. at 738 (Emphasis added). The County is the prevailing party as against Plaintiffs. Accordingly, the County is entitled to its costs of suit as a matter of right. A. Defendant is Entitled to its Costs for Models, Blowups, and Photocopy. Code Civ. Proc. section 1033.5, subdivision (a) specifies cost items that are allowable, including "models and blowups of exhibits and photocopies of exhibits . . . if they were reasonably helpful to aid the trier of fact." Code Civ. Proc., § 1033.5(a)(12). Costs for photocopies are allowable if they are copies of exhibits. Code Civ. Proc. §§ 1033.5 (a)(12), (b)(3); EL Dorado Meat Co. v. Yosemite Meat & Locker Service, Inc., 150 Cal. App.4th 612, 618-619 (2007).