Additionally, the order must “forbid . . the appearance as an attorney . . . before any court, judge, justice, board, commission, or other public authority” and “the giving to another of an opinion as to the law or its application, or of any advice in relation thereto.” Also, all four Departments of the Appellate Division explicitly require disbarred attorneys to comply with Judiciary Law §§ 478, 479, 486, and 484. (See 22 NYCRR 603.13 [a] [First Department], 691.10 [a] [Second Department], 806.9 [a] [Third Department], 1022.27 [a] [Fourth Department]). Judiciary Law § 478 as pertinent in this appeal provides: It shall be unlawful for any natural person to practice or appear as an attorney-at-law or as an attorney and counselor-at-law for a person other than himself or herself in a court of record in this state, or to furnish attorneys or counsel or an attorney and counsel to render legal services, or to hold himself or herself out to the public as being entitled to practice of law as aforesaid, or in any other manner . . . without having first been duly and regularly licensed and admitted to practice law in the courts of record of this state, and without having taken the constitutional oath. The Appellate Divisions have “the power and control over attorneys and counselors-at-law.” (Judiciary Law § 90 [2]). This power includes the admission of applicants to the bar, and the suspension or disbarment of admitted attorneys. (Judiciary Law § 90[1], [2]).