(c) he was presented with the particulars of a case or problem by a specifically named attorney; (d) “he would guide the attorney to the applicable statutes and precedent cases, and offer his past experience;” or (e) he “was vastly more experienced in matrimonial and domestic relations matters than the attorneys for whom he was performing services.” V. Jurisdiction The Court of Appeals has jurisdiction over the appeal in this disciplinary matter by virtue of the provisions of 24 Judiciary Law § 90(8), Article VI, Section 3 of the New York Constitution, and CPLR 5602(a) (1) (i). Judiciary Law §90(8) provides: 8. Any petitioner or respondent in a disciplinary proceeding against an attorney or counsellor-at-law under this section, including a bar association or any other corporation or association, shall have the right to appeal to the court of appeals from a final order of any appellate division in such proceeding upon questions of law involved therein, subject to the limitations prescribed by section three of article six of the constitution of this state. Article VI, Section 3 of the New York Constitution, insofar as relevant, limits the jurisdiction of the Court of Appeals to review of questions of law. This appeal involves only questions of law. Article VI, Section 3 of the New York Constitution provides, in relevant part: a. The jurisdiction of the court of appeals shall be limited to the review of questions of law.... Article VI, Section 3 of the New York Constitution also provides, in relevant part: b. Appeals to the court of appeals may be taken in the classes of cases hereafter enumerated in this section; In civil cases and proceedings as follows: (6) From a judgment or order entered upon the decision of an appellate division of the supreme court which finally determines an action or special proceeding but which is not appealable under paragraph (1) of this subdivision where the appellate division or the court of appeals shall certify that in its opinion a question of law is involved which ought to be 25 reviewed by the court of appeals.