New York City Transit Auth., supra, as evidence of such an agreement is misplaced. That case dealt with the Authority’s obligations with respect to maintenance of a manhole cover as part of the New York Rapid Transit System. There is no indication that the language referenced in Ortiz applies to liabilities arising from operation of a bus line. As the actual lease is not in evidence on the record before this Court, the definitions of the terms used therein cannot be definitively known. However, it should be noted that the definitions set forth in Pub. Auth. Law § 1200 define the term “property” as “[r]eal estate, real property, lands, rights, terms, interests, privileges, franchises or easements of owners, abutting owners or others.” (Pub. Auth. Law § 1200[13]), while an omnibus line is defined as a “transit facility” (Pub. Auth.