See L. 2010, ch. 57, Part R, § 1. The Legislature additidnally amended General Municipal Law § 959(a)(v) to provide that "with respect to any business enterprise whose certification has been revoked pursuant to subparagraph five or six of this paragraph revocation ... will be effective for a taxable year beginning on or after January first, two thousand eight and before January first, two thousand nine and for subsequent taxable years, unless the business enterprise is subsequently re- certified" (154). See id. at § 2. The Decisions in James Square Associates, Matter of J-P Group, WL and Morris Builders James Square Associates, LP, et al. v.