POINT V THE MAJORITY OPINION MADE ERRONEOUS FINDING OF FACT TO REVERSE THE JUDGMENT OF THE TRIAL COURT Under CPLR §5501, it states: The Court of Appeals shall review questions of law only, except that it shall also review questions of fact where the Appellate Division, on reversing or modifying a final or interlocutory judgment, has expressly or impliedly found new facts and a final judgment pursuant thereto is entered. A. The majority erred when it made the new finding that the MSA policy did not define the term "employee" ~ The National Grange policy issued defines "insured" to include A.P. Daino’s employees.