Quinn, 71 N.Y,. at 567. For, in light of the surveillance and safety equipment described at trial, sleeping residents in the hotel simply have no similar fears from someone who would first enter Madame Tussaud’s and thereby somehow gain undetected access into the Hilton. 2. People v. Quattlebaum Made No Determination that The Revised Burglary Statute Abrogated the “Astor Exception” It is readily apparent that the ultimate determination of this appeal will depend on this Court’s view of the enactment of P.L. § 140.00(2) and its provision that “[w]here a building consists of two or more units separately secured or occupied, each unit shall be deemed both a separate building in itself and a part of the main building.” As we argued in our principal brief, “such was not intended to undercut the ‘Astor House’ exception noted in Quinn and hence, does not evince a legislative intent to create a ‘dwelling’ out of an unaccessible non-dwelling component in a Manhattan high rise that contains components on higher