The plain language of Lien Law only permits a second (or further) extension of a mechanic's lien to be accomplished in one of two ways. First, the lien may be further extended through the commencement of an action to foreclose the lien within the initial one-year extension period. See Lien Law § 17 ("In the event an action is not commenced to foreclose the lien within such extended period ... such lien shall be extinguished ... "). Alternatively, the lien may be extended if "'an order [is] granted by a court of record or a judge or justice thereof, continuing such lien" within the initial one-year extension period. See ide (emphasis added). These are the only two statutorily permissible means of obtaining a second (and further) extension of a mechanic's lien.