Br. at 27 41. This cannot be. Either the terms and conditions set out in the Consent Determinations remain in place until new agreements are negotiated, or- if the affected employees are no longer covered by Labor Law §220- changes to terms and conditions of employment are similarly barred by the NYCCBL and Taylor Law. Such changes include any change to the terms and conditions offered to individuals hired into covered titled. The City's obligation to maintain all terms and conditions of employment stems from both the Labor Law and the NYCCBL. Indeed, Labor Law §220(8-d) provides that public employer and public employee organizations "shall in good faith negotiate and enter into a written agreement with respect to the wages and supplements ... " (emphasis added).