The DCAS Determination and the Executive Orders, therefore, directly contradicted the explicit terms of the Consent Determinations and the protections afforded by § 220(8-d). Appellants’ decision to implement the April 11, 2012 reclassification plan repudiated the Consent Determinations in effect at the time, and, in doing so, violated its obligation under Labor Law § 220(8-d) to “in good faith negotiate and enter into a written agreement with respect to the wages and supplements of the” employees in civil service titles represented by the Union.