The highlighted statement is again not accurate. regard, VTL § 1193 (2) (e) (4) provides that: (4) Youthful offenders. Where a youth is determined to be a youthful offender, following a conviction of a violation of [VTL § 1192] for which a license suspension In this or revocation is mandatory, the court shall impose such suspension or revocation as is otherwise required upon conviction and, further, shall notify the commissioner of said suspension or revocation and its finding that said violator is granted youthful offender status as is required pursuant to [VTL § 513]. See also VTL § 513(b) ("Where a person has been granted youthful offender status, the certificate required by subdivision (a) of this section shall specify (i) whether such license . has been suspended or revoked, and if suspended, the period of such 9 suspension; if revoked, the time period within which no new license may be issued; (ii) the name and address of the person whose license ... has been revoked; and (iii) such other information as the commissioner may require by regulation"). In fact, Respondents' failure to include youthful offender adjudications in the definition of "alcohol- or drug-related driving conviction or incident" conflicts with every DWI-related statute addressing the issue.