TAT Capital Partners, Ltd. (2016) 5 Cal.App.5th 69, 82; compare FAC herein 1W 14,15,16,25,29 and 1H] 19, 23,57,60 0f Complaint in Gettel I.) Under the rule 0f exclusive concurrent jurisdiction, because the Santa Clara and Santa Cruz Superior Court have concurrent jurisdiction over the subj ect matter and the parties, the first court (Santa Clara County Superior) t0 assume jurisdiction has exclusive and continuing jurisdiction until such time as all necessarily related matters have been resolved. (Lawyers Title Ins. Corp. v. Superior Court (1984) 151 Ca1.App.3d 455, 460.) Code CiV Proc § 426.30(a) provides: Except as otherwise provided by statute, if a party against whom a complaint has been filed and served fails t0 allege in a cross-complaint any related cause 0f action which (at the time of serving his answer t0 the complaint) he has against 2 Case No.: 20CV00337 [PROPOSED] ORDER SUSTAINING DEMURRER BY DEFS. TO PLAINTIFF’S FAC W/O LEAVE TO AMEND H the plaintiff, such party may not thereafter in any other action assert against the plaintiff the related cause 0f action not pleaded.