(See Mastel v. Miniclip, supra, 2021 WL 2983 198, at *4 [dismissing section 631 claim because complaint lacked allegations establishing communications were intercepted “in transit”]; Quigley v. Yelp, Inc. (N.D.Ca1. Jan. 22, 2018) 2018 WL 7204066, at *4 [same].) B. Plaintiff Fails T0 State a Claim and Lacks a Right 0f Action Under Section 635. Plaintiff also asserts a cause of action based on Facebook’s supposed Violation 0f section 635. (Comp1., 11 45.) Section 637.2(a) grants a right of action for a section 635 Violation to a plaintiffwho has “been injured by a Violation 0f this chapter.” Specifically, the complaint accuses Facebook of Violating section 635(a), Which makes it unlawful t0 “manufacturefl, assemble[], sell[], offer[] for sale, advertise[] for sale, possess[], transport[], import[], or furnish[] t0 another any device which is primarily or exclusively designed or intended for eavesdropping upon the communication 0f another.”