Neither regulation, by its terms, purports to impose on the City any duty to do anything and Plaintiffs do not quote t0 any language that could be read as imposing any mandatory duty on the City. Further, both sections are contained in the division 0f title 11 governing the Commission 0f Peace Officer Standards and Training (“the Commission”), a separate entity from the cities that may employ police officers. Accordingly, these regulations do not impose a mandatory duty on the City and, therefore, they cannot be qualifying enactments for the purposes 0f Government Code section 8 15.6. Penal Code section 13519.8, subdivision (a)(l) provides, “The [Cjommission shall implement a course 0r courses of instruction for the regular and periodic training 0f law enforcement officers in the handling 0f high-speed vehicle pursuits and shall also develop uniform, minimum guidelines for adoption and promulgation by California law enforcement agencies for response to high-speed vehicle pursuits.” It further explains that the guidelines promulgated by the Commission “shall be a resource for each agency executive t0 use in the creation of a specific pursuit policy that the agency is encouraged t0 adopt and promulgate, and that reflects the needs of the agency, the jurisdiction it serves,