FAILURE T0 TIMELY PAY ALL WAGES DUE TO TERMINATED/SEPARATED EMPLOYEES (By Plaintiff ohn behalf of all similarly aggrieved employees against each Defendant) 1 17. Plaintiff incorporates the preceding paragraphs of this Complaint expressly herein by this reference as if all prior paragraphs were set fonh in full, including the Notice to the LWDA dated April 1, 2020, and the Amended Notice dated July 8, 2020. 118. Labor Code section 201 provides in part: “If an employer discharges an employee, the wages earned and unpaid at the time of discharge are due and payable immediately.” 119. Labor Code section 202 provides in part: “ If an employee not having a written contract for a definite period quits his or her employment, his or her wages shall become due and payable not later than 72 hours thereafter, unless the employee has given 72 hours previous notice ofhis or her intention to quit, in which case the employee is entitled to his or her wages at the time of quitting. 120. Labor Code section 203 provides: “If an employer willfully fails to pay, without abatement or reduction, in accordance with Sections 201, 201 .3, 201 .5, 201 .9, 202, and 205.5, any wages 0f an employee who is discharged or who quits, the wages ofthe employee shall continue as a penalty from