(Code Civ. Proc. §527.8(a) (emphasis added).) “At the hearing, the judge shall receive any testimony that is relevant and may make an independent inquiry. Moreover, if the respondent is a current employee of the entity requesting the order, the judge shall receive evidence concerning the employer’s decision to retain, terminate, or otherwise discipline the respondent. If the judge finds by clear and convincing evidence that the respondent engaged in unlawful violence or made a credible threat of violence, an order shall issue prohibiting further unlawful violence or threats of violence.” (Code Civ. Proc. §527.8(j) (emphasis added).) Nothing in subsections (a) or (j), or anywhere else in Section 527.8, require that the protected employee(s) have an actual fear for their safety.