In addition, the court may make any other order as may be appropriate to protect the parties, the Witness, 0r the consumer from unreasonable or oppressive demands including unreasonable Violations 0f a witness’s 0r consumer’s right of privacy.” Furthermore, CCP §1985.3(g) provides in pertinent part that: “Any consumer Whose personal records are sought by a subpoena duces tecum and Who is a party to the civil action in Which the subpoena duces tecum is served may, prior t0 the date for production, 8 MEMORANDUM OF POINTS AND AUTHORITIES IN SUPPORT OF MOTION TO QUASH DEPOSITION SUBPOENA FOR PRODUCTION OF BUSINESS RECORDS wooqmowphme wwwwmwmer-II-tr-Iv-II-tr-Iv-tr-Ir-Iv-t OOQGDO‘lv-POOND-‘OCDOONGDOTr-PCJONHO bring a motion under Section 1987.1 to quash or modify the subpoena duces tecum. Notice... shall be given tot eh Witness and deposition officer at least five days prior t0 production. No Witness or deposition officer shall be required t0 produce personal records after receipt of notice that the motion has been brought by a consumer...except upon order 0f the court...” C. Respondent’s Subpoena is Overbroad and Undulv Burdensome CCP §2020.410(a) requires a subpoena to describe the documents or things to be produced With reasonable particularity.