This case concerns harassment of Petitioner by Respondent. Although, Petitioner filed the CHRO request alleging Respondent used Petitioner’s email accounts t0 cancel and alter services It is mere a description 0f the type 0f harassment Respondent has done t0 Petitioner. The records sought by Respondent in his subpoena t0 Google is not relevant and are being used as a method t0 further harassment Petitioner. E. Respondent Failed t0 Properly Notify Petitioner 0f His Intent t0 Subpoena Records CCP §1985.3 (e) states: “Every copy of the subpoena duces tecum and affidavit, if any, served 0n a consumer 0r his or her attorney in accordance With subdivision (b) shall be accompanied by a notice, in a typeface designed t0 call attention t0 the notice, indicating that (1) records about the consumer are being sought from the witness named on the subpoena; (2) if the consumer objects t0 the Witness furnishing the records t0 the party seeking the records, the consumer must file papers With the court or serve a written objection as provided in subdivision (g) prior to the date specified for production 0n the subpoena; and (3) if the party Who is seeking the records Will not agree in writing to cancel 0r limit the subpoena, an attorney should be consulted about the consumer’s interest in protecting his 0r her rights 0f privacy. If a notice 0f taking 0f deposition is also served, that other notice may be set forth in a single document With the notice required by this subdivision.” Here, Respondent’s attorney simply emailed a copy 0f the subpoena that was going out for service to Google Without providing the required notice t0 consumer. Furthermore, the subpoena itself is defective as it does not allow the statutorily required waiting period t0 produce records.