Any Claims, including but not limited to the applicability of this arbitration clause, shall be resolved by neutral binding arbitration ....” It also provided, “[T]his [Security Agreement] ... will be governed by the laws of the State of Nevada and applicable Federal law.” Finally, it included a provision, required by federal law (16 C.F.R. § 433.2), stating: “Any holder of this consumer credit contract is subject to all claims and defenses which the debtor could assert against the seller of goods or services obtained with the proceeds hereof.” Fuentes v. TMCSF, Inc., 26 Cal.App.5th 541 (2018) 237 Cal.Rptr.3d 256, 18 Cal. Daily Op. Serv. 8506, 2018 Daily Journal D.A.R. 8533 © 2021 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 3 II PROCEDURAL BACKGROUND Fuentes brings this action as a putative class action.