Los Angeles, CA 90010 Justin F. Marquez, Esq. Gregory Stuck, Esq. Tel: (213) 381-9988 Robert Dart, Esq. Nicol Hajjar, Esq. Fax: (213) 381-9989 Jon Teller, Esq. Thiago Coelho, Esq. wilshirelawfirm.com Sutton A. Shapiro, Esq. Erik Harper, Esq. Daniel B. Miller, Esq. Johnny Ogata, Esq. Hazel Chang, Esq ambiguous” to be frivolous and without merit). Please strike these improper objections from your supplemental responses. Defendant’s boilerplate objections are improper on their face in that they, for the most part, lack sufficient explanatoryjustification. (See, e.g., Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 2033.230(b) [with respect to requests for production, “[i]f an objection is made to a request or to a part of a request, the specific ground for the objection shall be set forth clearly in the response.”; Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 2030.220(a) [with respect to interrogatories, “each answer shall be as complete and straightforward as the information reasonably available permits.”].) ll.