Nevertheless, in an ongoing effort t0 resolve these issues informally and Without court intervention, Plaintiff will take this Motion off calendar if Defendant KMA provides further verified responses t0 the items at issue sufficiently in advance 0f the hearing t0 allow Plaintiff” s meaningful review. V. DEFENDANT KMA SHOULD BE ORDERED TO PROVIDE FURTHER RESPONSES T0 SPECIAL INTERROGATORIES 19 Z-llg 14, 25-27, 31, 40-44, 46, 51- 53, AND 55 California Code osz'vz'l Procedure § 2030.300 provides in pertinent part: “(a) On receipt 0f a response t0 interrogatories, the propounding party may move for an order compelling a further response if the propounding party deems that any 0f the following apply: (1) An answer t0 a particular interrogatory is evasive 0r incomplete. (2) An exercise 0f the option t0 produce documents is unwarranted or the required specification 0f those documents is inadequate.” >x< >x< >1: As fully detailed in Plaintiff’s accompanying Rule 3.1345 Separate Statement, Defendant KMA should be required to provide further responses t0 Special Interrogatory Nos. 1, 2-1 1, 14, 25- 27, 3 1 , 40-44, 46, 51-53, and 55. Defendant KMA’S failure to