A true and correct copy 0f the Notice and Acknowledgment 0f Receipt is attached hereto as Exhibit C. 3. Olympus’ counsel executed and returned the Notice and Acknowledgment of Receipt on behalf ofOlympus on April 1, 2020. Service on Olympus was therefore deemed complete as 0f April 1, 2020. See Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 415.30(c) (“[s]ervice of a summons pursuant to this section is deemed complete on the date a written acknowledgment of receipt of summons is executed, if such acknowledgment thereafter is returned t0 the sender”). 4. Plaintiff also served Randstad pursuant to California Code 0f Civil Procedure Section 415.30. Randstad executed and returned the Notice and Acknowledgment of Receipt 0n April 17, 2020. Service on Randstad was therefore deemed complete as of