These expenses include(d), withdut limitation, use 0f their personal cellular devices for company purposes. These expenditures were incurred in direct consequence of the discharge of the duties of Representative Plaintiffs and members ofthe Plaintiff Class, or oftheir obedience t0 the directions ofthe employer and have not yet been reimbursed by Defendant. . A . 65. At all relevant times, Defendants were aware of and was undefa duty t0 comply With various provisions of.the California Labor Code, including, but not. necessarin limited to §§ 224, 406, 2800, and 2802(a). 66. California Labor Code § 406 provides: Any property put up by an employee, or applicant as a part of the contract ofemployment, directly 01 indirectly, shall be deemed to be put up as a bond and ls subject to the plovisions of this article Whether the propefiy is put up 0n a note or as a loan 0r at} investment and regardless 0fthe welding 0fthe agreement under which it is put up. '- 67. _ California Labor Code § 2802(a) provides: - An employer shall indemnify his 01 her employee for all necessary expenditures or losses incurred by the employee 1n direct consequence of the discharge of his 0r hel duties or ofhis or hel obedience to the directions 0fthe employer, even