3-1. During the limitations period, Plaintiffs performed work for Defendant, oftentimes in excess of eight hours in a workday and/or forty hours in a workweek». The number 0f hours Will- be proven at trial. 32. During the limitations period, Defendant refused to compensate Plaintiffs for all 0f the wages earned, in violation of the applicable IWC Wage Order and‘pi‘ovisions ofthe California Labor Code. ' 33. At all relevant times, Defendantwas aware of, and was under a duty to comply With, the overtime provisions ofthe California Labor Code including, but not limited to, California Labor Code §§ 510, 1194, and 1198. I 34. California Labor Code §h 5 1 0(a), in pertinent part, provides: Any work in excess of eight hours in one workday and any work in excess of 40' hours in any one workweek and the first eight hours worked 0n the seventh day of work in any one workweek Shall be compensated at the rate of no less than one and one-half times the ' regular rate 0fpay for an employee. . 35. California Labor Code § 1194(a), in pefiinent part, pfovides: Notwithstanding any agreement to work for a lesser wage, any employee receiving less than the legal minimum wage or the legal overtime compensation applicable to the em loyee is entitled t0 recover in a