Put differently, any alien defendant considering a felony plea who cares about remaining in this country, warned point-blank that if he has “immigration issues” his plea might “adversely affect” his immigration status, would be expected either to assume the worst or to ask for clarification of the warning. He would most certainly not be expected to assume that the court’s explicit mention of immigration was irrelevant to him. Defendant also suggests that Section 220.50(7) is unconstitutional insofar as it provides that the failure of a plea court to give the immigration warning “shall not be deemed to affect the voluntariness of a plea of guilty or the validity of a conviction.” But that argument stands or falls on defendant’s related claim that immigration concerns are a direct consequence of a plea that must be spelled out by a court in order for the plea to be valid.