have any immigration issues[,] these felony pleas could adversely affect you” (A: 12 [Plea: 8]) – so differed from the wording of Criminal Procedure Law Section 220.50(7) that it actually “suggested that he would not be deported” (Defendant’s Brief, p. 30).9 To begin, contrary to defendant’s assumption, the court’s warning that if defendant had “any immigration issues” then a plea “could adversely affect” him was remarkably similar to the statutorily prescribed language “that if the defendant is not a citizen of the United States, the defendant’s plea of guilty and the court’s acceptance 9 CPL § 220.50(7) requires a warning “that if the defendant is not a citizen of the United States, the defendant’s plea of guilty and the court’s acceptance thereof may result in the defendant’s deportation.” -32- thereof may result in the defendant’s deportation.” CPL § 220.50(7); see also Zhang v.