Further, “reasonable accommodation” is defined as actions taken by an employer which “permit an employee … with a disability to perform in a reasonable manner the activities involved in the job or occupation sought or held … provided, however that such actions do not impose an undue hardship on the business.” Id., citing Executive Law § 292 (21-e). Similarly, NYC’s Human Rights Law requires that an employer “shall make reasonable accommodation to enable a person with a disability to satisfy the essential requisites of a job.” Id., citing Admin. Code § 8-107 (15)(a). 33 Under Executive Law § 292 (21-e), the term “reasonable accommodation” includes “provision of an accessible worksite, acquisition or modification of equipment, support services for persons with impaired hearing or vision, job restructuring and modified work schedules.” Pimentel v. Citibank, 29 A.D. 3d 147. The Division of Human Rights also recognizes that §292 (21-e) should include “reassignment to an available position.” See 9 NYCRR 466.11 (a)(1) and (2).