Morey v. Vannucci (1998) 64 Cal.App.4th 904, 912. Moreover, on demurrer, the Plaintiffs’ construction is to be accepted. SC Manufactured Homes, supra, 162 Cal.App.4th at 83. Here, the issue is factual and not properly determined on demurrer. 12 OPPOSITION TO DEFENDANTS’ DEMURRER TO COMPLAINT 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 claims. (Cplt. 94.) The instant TIC Agreement is governed by California law. (Def. RJN Exh. 1 at § 10.5.) California Code of Civil Procedure section 369(a) provides: “The following persons may sue without joining as parties the persons for whose benefit the action is prosecuted: . . (3) . . . a person with whom . . . a contract is made for the benefit of another.”