Lundy Center Association, Inc., Jose Reynoso, I Luella Eischen, Anh Nguyen, Yeh, Tung Nguyen 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 monthly basis regularly. From January 1 to April 30 cf 2018, C CUBE paid under protest for a total of $14,419.19 to the ASSOCIATION. CHEN informed Mr. Hillman that the allegation in the Complaint (Case No: 18CV328953) of "Defendant Chen failed to make payment for all assessments and common expenses incurred in 2018" is completely FALSE. 28. Furthermore, California Business and Professionals Code, BPC §17910.5: "No person shall adopt any fictitious business name that includes `Limited Liability Company' or `LLC' or `LC'. SHERRY CHEN cannot and had not dba "C CUBE INVESTMENT LLC". Nonetheless, the ASSOCIATION filed the civil lawguit against SHERRY CHEN as the sole defendant for Case No: 18CV328953 is suing the wrong party. CHEN is not the record owner of the 4-UNITs.