Id. IV. LEGAL ARGUMENT ' A. The Complaint. And Each Cause Of Action Therein, Fails Because It ls Uncertain. The complaint is filed on behalf of three parties, CA Residential Opportunity Fund LP (“CROF l”), CA Residential Opportunity Fund |l LP (“CROF II”), and Brett Thomas Weisel (“Weisel”), against two parties, David Howard Lichtenger (“Lichtenger”) and CA Residential Opportunity Fund ||| LP (“CROF _l||”). However, the causes of action make no effort to distinguish which cause of action is brought by which‘plaintiff, and against which defendant. I Pursuant to Code Civ. Proc. §425.10, a complaint must contain “a statement of the facts constituting the cause of action, in ordinary and concise language.” The court in Strongman v.