(Carter, supra, 198 Ca1.App.4th at p. 404, quoting Welf. & Inst. Code, § 15657.) To state a claim for financial elder abuse, a plaintiff must allege: (1) he or she was an elder at the time of his or her injury; (2) the defendant took, secreted, appropriated or retained, or assisted another in taking, secreting, appropriating or retaining, real or personal property; and (3) the defendant took the property for a wrongfiJl use or With intent to defraud the elder plaintiff. (Welf. & Inst. Code, § 15610.30, subd. (a).) Taking for a wrongful use occurs “if, among other things, the person or entity takes, secretes, appropriates, obtains, or retains the property and the person or entity knew or should have known that this conduct is likely to be harrhful to the elder. . ..” (Welf. & Inst. Code, § 15610.30, subd. (b).) These facts must be pleaded With particularity.