H. General Motors Corporation (“GMC”) no longer exists; it was previously a Delaware corporation that had its principal place of business in Michigan. AMOUNT IN CONTROVERSY 12. The amount in controversy exceeds $75,000, exclusive 0f interest and costs. Plaintiff’s’ State Court Complaint alleges an indeterminate amount 0f damages. See Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 425.10 (“. . . where an action is brought to recover actual 0r punitive damages for personal injury or wrongful death, the amount demanded shall r101 be stated . . .”). 13. “{A] defendant’s notice of removal need include only a plausible ailegation that the amount in controversy exceeds the jurisdictional threshold.” Dar! Cherokee Basin Operating C0,, LLC v. Owens, 135 S. Ct. 547, 554 (2014); see also 28 U.S.C. §1446(c)(2)(13).