The DFEH complaint is defective in several ways. For exampie, it claims retaliation under the FMLA and CFRA even though these laws never applied to PayActiv because it only had 18 employees at the time of the alleged conduct. Thus, these claims are not even actionable. In addition, the Government Code states that a DFEH complaint ”shalt set forth the particulars” of the practices aiteged to have violated FEHA. Gov. Code § 12960(b). In addition, the DFEH compiaint “shall .' . .contain other information as may be required by the department [§.e., the DFEH].”