III. ARGUMENT California Code of Civil Procedure (“CCP”) Secti0n(s) 430.10(e)(f) and 430.30(a) allow a defendant t0 interpose general and special demurrers to a Complaint. Section 430.10 provides, in pertinent part: “the party against Whom a complaint or cross complaint has been filed may object, by demurrer 0r answer, as provided in Section 430.30, to the pleading on any one or more of the following grounds: (e) The pleading does not state facts sufficient t0 constitute a cause 0f action; (f) The pleading is uncertain. As used in this subdivision, ‘uncertain’ includes ambiguous and unintelligible.” Furthermore, “without supporting facts demonstrating the illegality of a rule 0r regulation, an allegation that (the defendant) is in Violation 0f a specific statute is purely conclusionary and insufficient t0 withstand demurrer.” Baker v.