Estate Partnership v. Kang (1992) 12 Cal.AppAm 171. 176-177 (EPA). However, plaintiff Benmbarek misstates EPA. The actual statement by the court in EPA is, "If, as here, a contract is integrated, extrinsic evidence is admissible only'to supplement or explain the terms of the agreement--and even then. onIy where such evidence is consistent with the terms of the integrated document, and only where the writing is not also intended as an excfusive statement regarding its subject matter.” (Italics original.) (Accord, Code Civ. Proc., §1856, subd. (b)-“The terms set forth in a writing described in subdivision (a) may be explained or supplemented by evidence 0f consistent additional terms unless the writing is intended also as a complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the aQIeement.") 2 November 2021 Order on Defendant Quanergy Systems, Incorporated’s Page 6 of 12 Motion for Summary Judgment or, in the Alternative, Summary Adjudication. $4.00.” Therefore, it was plaintiff Benmbarek's understanding that the “fair market value of the Common Stock at the time of