And even the fact that a registered process server allegedly made the service is not conclusive proof of proper service as Evidence Code § 647 states: "The return 0f a process server registered pursuant to Chapter 16 (commencing with Section 22350) of Division 8 of the Business and Professions Code upon process or notice establishes a presumption, affecting the burden of producing evidence, of the facts stated in the return." Evidence Code § 604 states: "The effect of a presumption affecting the burden 0f producing evidence is to require the trier of fact to assume the existence of the presumed fact unless and until evidence is introduced which would support a finding of its nonexistence, in which case the trier 0f fact shall determine the existence 0r nonexistence of the presumed fact from the evidence and without regard to the presumption. Nothing in this section shall be construed to prevent the drawing of any inference that may be appropriate." Defendant has introduced credible evidence that would more than support a finding of nonexistence of proper service in that they did not even attempt to serve me at my home address Which was given to the Plaintiff February 8, 2019 and was on the lease which was submitted with the unlawful