“Current law is in conflict regarding the availability of the lis pendens procedure in cases claiming a constructive trust or equitable lien. [Citations.] The defini- tion of ‘real property claim’ neither includes nor excludes claims of con- structive trust or equitable lien. Instead, the law in this area is left for judicial development.” (Comment to §‘405.4.) Section 405.4 provides, -“ ‘Real property claim’ means the cause or causes of action in a pleading which would, if meritorious, affect- (a) title to, or the right to possession of, specific real property . . . .” This section “defines the type of claim which must be pleaded to support a lis pendens.