Pacificcare 0f California, 105 Ca1.App.4th 573 (2003)129 Ca1.Rptr.2d 526 "As part 0f its regulation 0f health care service plans, California imposes certain disclosure requirements as a predicate to the enforcement of arbitration clauses contained in plan subscriber agreements." (Smith v. PacifiCare Behavioral Health ofCal, Inc. (2001) 93 Ca1.App.4th 139, 143, 113 Cal.Rptr.2d 140.) California Health and Safely Code Section 1363.1 provides: "Any health care service plan that includes terms that require binding arbitration to settle disputes and that restrict, 0r provide for a waiver 0f, the right t0 a jury trial shall include, in clear and understandable language, a disclosure that meets all of the following conditions: "(a) The disclosure shall clearlv state whether the plan uses binding arbitration to settle disputes, including specifically Whether the plan uses binding arbitration to settle claims of medical malpractice.