(Madeiros, supra, 146 Ca1.App.4th at p. 1019, citing Malek, supra, 121 Ca1.App.4th at pp. 64, 67, 69, (6) Thus, because there was no signature by a representative of Kaiser on the designated signature line immediately following any purported arbitration disclosure, the arbitration clause of 11 OPPOSITION TO DEFENDANT’S PETITION TO COMPEL ARBITRATION \OWQQUIhb-DNH NNNNNNNNNHHHHHHHHHH WQQMfiMNHGfiWQO‘xMhMNH: the EOC plan is also legally unenforceable for lack 0f compliance With California Health and Safely Code § 1363.1(d). VII. THE EOC ARBITRATION AGREEMENT FAILS TO COMPLY WITH CALIFORNIA CODE 0F CIVIL PROCEDURE S 1295: California Code of Civil Procedure § 1295 (a) states as follows: Any contract for medical services which contains a provision for arbitration of any dispute as t0 professional negligence 0f a health care provider shall have such provision as the first article 0f the contract and shall be expressed in the following language: "It is understood that any dispute as to medical malpractice, that is as t0 whether any medical services rendered under this contract were unnecessary or unauthorized or were improperly, negligently 0r incompetently rendered, will be determined by submission to arbitration as provided by