It took about 3-4 minutes for me to sign these documents. After I signed them, I gave the documents back to Alba and I was not given an opportunity to read what those documents were. [ii] . .. I was not provided with a copy of the documents signed on [sic] February 2013. No one from One Toyota of Oakland read to [sic] the contents of the documents to me nor did they explain to me that I was signing an arbitration agreement and waiving any of my rights. [if] .. . [ A ]t no point during my 4 Code of Civil Procedure section 1284.2 states: "Unless the arbitration agreement otherwise provides or the parties to the arbitration otherwise agree, each party to the arbitration shall pay his pro rata share of the expenses and fees of the neutral arbitrator, together with other expenses of the arbitration incurred or approved by the neutral arbitrator, not including counsel fees or witness fees or other expenses incurred by a party for his own benefit." 4 employment with One Toyota of Oakland did I receive a copy of the arbitration agreement. My first language is Chinese and a copy of this agreement was not provided in my native language." One Toyota did not dispute Kho's account. The trial court denied the petition to compel.