Defendant likewise did not pay Plaintiff 0r proposed class members an additional hour 0f compensation when Plaintiff 0r proposed class members did not receive the mandated 10-minute meal breaks. This failure violated section 12 0f applicable Wage Orders and California Labor Code section 226.7. This Violation 0f section 12 0f applicable Wage Orders is also a Violation 0f Labor Code section 1198, for Which Defendant is liable for penalties under the PAGA, Labor Code section 2698 e_t fl. Plaintiff also seeks civil penalties for this Violation pursuant t0 Labor Code section 558, because Defendant violates “any provision regulating hours and days of work in any order 0f the Industrial Welfare Commission,” here, section 12 0f applicable Wage Orders. 33. Defendant requires Plaintiff and each 0f the proposed class members to adhere t0 a driving route for waste pick-ups.