Google committed the acts and practices complained of herein knowingly and willfully, spending significant sums and using cutting-edge technology to do so in the most comprehensive and effective manner possible. Google’s actions were at all relevant times intentional as evidenced by, among other things, its utilization of message-scanning and analyzing devices to divine the meaning of the contents of private messages, and Google’s use of that information for, inter alia, data profiling and ad targeting. Google’s conduct complained of herein also violated Md. Code Ann., Cts. & Jud. Proc.§ 10-402(3), which creates liability for a person who “willfully use[s], or endeavors to use, the contents of any wire, oral, or electronic communication, knowing or having reason to know that the information was obtained through the interception of a wire, oral, or electronic communication” obtained in violation of Md. Code Ann., Cts. & Jud. Proc.§ 10-402(1).