Pursuant to 18 Pa. Cons. Stat.§ 5725, the Pennsylvania Plaintiff is entitled to: (a) actual damages, but not less than liquidated damages computed at the rate of $100 a day for each day of violation or $1,000, whichever is higher; (b) punitive damages; and (c) a reasonable attorney's fee and other litigation costs reasonably incurred. FOURTH CAUSE OF ACTION Violations of the Maryland Wiretap Act, Md. Code Ann., Cts. & Jud. Proc.§ 10-401 et seq. (On behalf of the Maryland Plaintiff5) Plaintiffs incorporate the preceding paragraphs of this complaint as if repeated here. Md. Code Ann., Cts. & Jud. Proc.§ 10-402(1) creates liability for a person who “Wilfully intercepts, endeavors to intercept, or procures any other person to intercept or endeavor to intercept, any wire, oral, or electronic communication.” 5 “Maryland Plaintiff” means the Plaintiff who resides in Maryland, Kelly Mulkins. 10 COMPLAINT 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 The email communications transmitted by Plaintiffs to Gmail users were each an “electronic communication” pursuant to Md.