One can almost read into this that the attorney is standing in the Ish0e5 0f the Plaintifi‘ and acting as a witness to the allegations ofthe Unlawful Detainer Complaint, and as such, at the minimum there should be a written authorization by the Plaintifi‘ allowing the attorney to stand in their shoes and act as their “Wimess" (See California Rules ofProfessional Conduct 5-210(c)) "The object of the verification is to insure good faith in the averments of the patty." [Bittleston Law etc. Agency v. Howard (1916) 172 Cal. 357. 360 (156 P. 5151.) According t0 CCP § 446 "When the verification is made by the attorney ....in those cases the pleadings shall not otherwise be considered as an affidavit 0r declaration establishing the facts therein allege " (Emphasis added) Nowhere in the Plaintiff‘s pleadings is there one single declaration or affidavit by the Plaintiff on any of the alleged "facts". Not one.