Defendants believe, on information readily available, that Plaintifl‘has no other grounds upon which to state a claim. SECOND AFFIRMATIVE DEFENSE Plaintiff and Attorney Lacks Canacig Plaintifi‘ is without the legal capacity required by applicable laws to bring the action set forth in its complaint against Defendant. Evidence exists that negates any alleged claim ofright, interest, or standing to bring an unlawful detainer action against Defendants by this Plaintiff. When an attorney verifies the complaint CCC § 446 is clear that the pleadings "shall not otherwise be considered as an affidavit or declaration establishing the facts therein alleged". Case law is clear that attomey verification is to be discouraged and should receive a strict lO ll 12 13 l4 15 16 l7 l8 l9 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 2'7 28 construction and even when that strict construction is applied, mom are established within the Complaint.