Id. at 1] l7. Plaintiffs contend that by posting reviews written by Plaintiffs’ former employees on Glassdoorcom, Mr. McArthur “subjected himself” to venue in Santa Clara County because witnesses to Plaintiffs’ defamation claim “likely reside 'in or‘near this County.” Id. These allegations do not establish venue in Santa Clara County. H The Code of Civil Procedure does not allow a plaintiff to file a suit in any county simply because the pla1nt1ffbel1eves that a county could be more “convenient” for third-party witnesses. CCP § 397(c) authorizes a court to change the place of trial upon a motion demonstrating that “the convenience of witnesses ,and the ends of justice would be promoted” by the changeofvenue. Plaintiffs have not made such a motion pursuant to CCP1§ 397(0), and the allegations in the First Amended Complaint do not demonstrate that.“_the convenience of witnesses and the ends of justice would be promoted” by allowing this case to proceed in Santa Clara County.