(Birchfield, supra, 579 U.S. __, ___ [136 S.Ct. at p. 2177, 195 L.Ed.2d 560].) Here, the Court should uphold the warrantless search 0f Defendant’s expelled air incident to his lawfill arrest3 for driving under the influence. As established by the evidence presented at the motion t0 suppfess, Officer Eckford had probable cause to arrest Defendant for driving while intoxicated. Thus, the Court should not suppress the evidence ofDefendant’s blood alcohol content from the chemical breath test. B. DEFENDANT PROVIDED IMPLIED CONSENT TO THE CHEMICAL BREATH TEST. Vehicle Code section 23612 establishes California’s implied consent regime With respect drivers ofmotor vehicles; pertinently, subdivision (a)(1)(A) establishes that “[a] person Who drives a motor vehicle is deemed to have given his or her consent to chemical testing 0f his 0r her blood 3 In his reply, Defendant does not contend that the officer lacked probable cause to arrest him for driving under the influence based on his objective signs and symptoms of alcohol intoxication, his performance on the field sobriety tests, and his PAS results. 7 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 . . / or breath for the purpose of determining alcoholic content of his or her blood, if lawfully arrested for an offense allegedly committed in Violation of Section 23152 .” Additionally, subdivision (a)(1)(C) stipulates that “[t]he testing shall be incidental to a lawful arrest and administered at the direction of a peace officer having reasonable cause to believe the person was driving a motor vehicle in violation of Section 23152 .” With respect to implied