C. Petitioners are barred from collaterally attacking the approvals issued by the Basin Commission. In April 2011, the Basin Commission issued its second and final approval to withdraw water, which resulted in the Village having authorization to withdraw up to one million gallons per day beyond the needs of Village residents for use by SWEPI for oil and gas exploration in Pennsylvania (R. 328-29, 602). If Petitioners felt aggrieved by the Basin Commission, they should have brought an action against it at that time as authorized by the Compact (see ECL § 21-1301 at 3.10[6] [providing that “[a]ny determination of the Commission pursuant to this article or any article of the compact providing for judicial review shall be subject to such judicial review . . . provided that an action or proceeding . . . for such review is 50 commenced within 90 days from the effective date of the determination sought to be reviewed”]).