Bus. Law § 406(2)(e) (a temporary license to practice nail specialty, natural hair styling, esthetics, or cosmetology expires six months from issuance); N.Y. Alco. Bev. Cont. Law § 97(1) ("[T]emporary permits" authorizing the sale of certain types of alcohol at certain events cannot be effective for more than 24 hours). 32 relocation serv1ces "shall consist of such activities as [the Commissioner] may deem necessary, useful or appropriate for the relocation of [] tenants." Similarly, § 26-305(2) states broadly that HPD may seek reimbursement for "departmental costs, bonuses, moving expenses or other reasonable allowances given to induce tenants to relocate voluntarily." Nor do HPD's former or current rules impose inflexible boundaries on the term "temporary." See 28 RCNY § 18-01(b), (c) (1991); 28 RCNY § 18-01(a), (b)(2) (2015).