MAIL Dmitry Maizel 280 Los Palmos Way San Jose, CA 951 19 formusor ahoo.com Re: Maizel v. Bui Dear Mr. Maizel: I am in receipt of your responses to defendant Bui’s Form Interrogatories, Special Interrogatoxies and Request for Production of Documents. Your responses to written discovery are deficient. Accordingly, I take this opportunity to meet and confer pursuant to Code 0f Civil Procedure in an attempt to avoid having t0 file another motion to compel. Responses to Form Ingcrrogatories Pursuant to Code of Civil Procedure § 2030.210, “the party to whom interrogatories have been propounded shall respond in writing under oath separately to each interrogatory by any 0f the following: (1) an answer containing information sought t0 be discovered; (2) an exercise of the party’s option to produce writings; (3) an objection to the particular interrogatory. . .” Your responses to Form Interrogatories 6.2 to 6.7, 7.1 to 7.3, 8.2 to 8.8 and 9.1 to 9J2 do t_lgt comply With Code of Civil Procedure § 2030.21 O. By responding to the aforementioned Form Interrogatories with “To be determined later,” you have n_o_t provided www.chdlawyers.com Coddingmn,