Compare CPLR 6203 and CPLR 5202 (addressing rights to personal property in attachment and execution, respectively); CPLR 6204 and CPLR 5209 (addressing discharge of garnishees' obligations). Both Articles provide that a debt owed to the defendant or property in which the defendant has an interest is subject to attachment/execution. Indeed, CPLR 6202 explicitly refers to CPLR 12 5201, stating "[a]ny debt or property against which a money judgment may be enforced as provided in section 5201 is subject to attachment." CPLR 6202. It is true that, in 1980, one federal court in New York in Digitrex, Inc. v. Johnson, 491 F. Supp. 66, 67-69 (S.D.N.Y. 1980), suggested a single, narrow exception to the separate entity rule.