Powell v. Superior Court (1989) 211 Cal. App. 3d 441,444; Salasguevara v. Wyeth Laboratories, Inc. (1990) 222 Cal. App. 3d 379, 387. In Powell, the Court of Appeal held that, under C.C.P. Section 2034(m) (predecessor to Section 2034.310), the Plaintiff could call as a witness a doctor designated by the defendant even though the plaintiff had not properly listed him as plaintiff’s expert. Section 2034.310 provides that: A party may call as a witness at trial an expert not previously designated toy that party if either of the following conditions is satisfied: (a) that expert has been designated by another party and has thereafter been deposed. . ." Under C.C.P. §§ 2025.340(m) and 2025.620(d), Plaintiff can show the jury excerpts from the videotaped deposition of Defendants’ experts during opening and his case in chief, even if the expert is available to testify later on during Defendants’ case in chief.