More importantly, there is no language in the N-PCL, BCL, LLCL, or the Department’s enabling legislation suggesting a legislative intent to delegate to the Department the authority to modify or limit these provisions of the BCL, N-PCL, or LLCL, thus indicating a legislative intent to retain the right to modify the powers granted by these statutes. Indeed, where the Legislature wishes to make a statute subject to promulgated regulations, it has explicitly said so. See, e.g. NY UCC § 9-201 (“In case of conflict between this article and a rule of law, statute, or regulation the rule of law, statute, or regulation controls.”); N.Y. State Finance Law § 18 (“Unless provided otherwise by contract, statute or regulation, a debtor owing a debt to any state agency shall pay”); N.Y. Environmental Conservation Law § 3-0306 (“Unless otherwise provided by statute or regulation, failure to provide notice as herein described shall in no way affect the ordinary proceedings of the department.”).