Law § 163(1)(c) √ State Fin. Law § 163(9)(f) √ Not-for-Profit Corp. Law § 508 √ Whether read individually or in conjunction, these statutes fail to delegate to DOH regulatory authority over the levels of compensation paid to executives - or even remotely relate to the topic. Two of the statutes enumerate the general 27 “[f]unctions, powers and duties” of DOH,8 and “powers and duties” of its Commissioner.9 Two of the statutes authorize DOH to “regulate the financial assistance granted by the state in connection with all public health activities,” N.Y. Pub. Health Law § 201(1)(o), and “receive and expend funds made available for public health purposes pursuant to law,” id. § 201(1)(p).