Serv. Law §§ 363 (declaring purposes of Medicaid program), 363-a (consisting of four subsections that set forth certain responsibilities delegated to DOH in connection with the federal Medicaid program), 363-c (1)(a) (directing the social services commissioner to convene meetings regarding Medicaid management, including containing the growth of Medicaid spending), 364(1)(b) (requiring that the department of social services audit payments to providers under Medicaid). 11 See N.Y. Pub. Health Law §§ 206(3) (authorizing DOH Commissioner to enter into contracts with third parties as “necessary and advisable to carry out the general intent and purposes of the public health law and the sanitary code”), 206(6) (stating that DOH Commissioner “may enter into contracts” with various entities for various purposes). 12 See N.Y. State Fin.